English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
originator to beneficiary information [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The information to be conveyed from the originator to the beneficiary.
OBS: originator to beneficiary information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
informations du donneur d'ordre destinées au bénéficiaire [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Informations devant être acheminées jusqu'au bénéficiaire de la part du donneur d'ordre.
OBS: informations du donneur d'ordre destinées au bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.