English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
reference for the beneficiary [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The reference that enables the beneficiary to identify the transfer.
OBS: reference for the beneficiary: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
référence pour le bénéficiaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Référence qui permet au bénéficiaire d'identifier le transfert.
OBS: référence pour le bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.