English (Treaties and Conventions)
beneficiary State [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances)
Etat bénéficiaire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
Estado beneficiario [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.