English (Law of Estates (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
joint beneficiary [correct]
CONT: Joint beneficiaries may be designated to receive death benefits. If joint beneficiaries are designated, they will receive the benefits by right of survivorship only.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
bénéficiaire conjoint [correct, nom masculin]