English (Mineralogy; Processing of Mineral Products)
acid-leach beneficiation
CONT: The ore minerals at Strange Lake are amenable to acid-leach beneficiation techniques, and thus may possess a definite economic advantage over other conventional ores of zirconia (baddeleyite, zircon).
French (Minéralogie; Préparation des produits miniers)
enrichissement par lixiviation acide [proposition, nom masculin]; valorisation par lixiviation acide [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir fiches "acid leaching" et "beneficiation" en minéralogie.