English (Coal Preparation)
coal beneficiation [correct]
DEF: Removal of coal impurities before burning.
OBS: coal application technology.
French (Préparation des charbons)
valorisation du charbon [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Preparación del carbón)
beneficio del carbón [nom masculin]; preparación del carbón [nom féminin]