English (Sexology; Sociology of Human Relations)
friend with benefits [correct]; FWB [correct]; casual sex buddy [correct]; sex buddy [correct]
CONT: ... a FWB [friend with benefits] is a friend with whom you occasionally have sexual relations.
French (Sexologie; Sociologie des relations humaines)
ami sexuel [correct, nom masculin]; amie sexuelle [correct, nom féminin]; ami avec bénéfices [correct, nom masculin]; amie avec bénéfices [correct, nom féminin]; ami santé [nom masculin]; amie santé [nom féminin]
CONT: Ami sexuel [désigne] un ami avec qui on a du plaisir au lit sans engagement amoureux.