English (Stock Exchange; Special-Language Phraseology)
accountable for any direct benefit or advantage [correct, locution adjectivale]
OBS: Insider.
French (Bourse; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
redevable des profits ou avantages directs [locution adjectivale]