English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance; Foreign Trade)
benefit of insurance clause; clause assigning benefit of insurance
French (Assurances; Assurance transport; Commerce extérieur)
clause cédant le bénéfice de l'assurance [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : C83 - Transport des marchandises par eau, mai 1995.