English (Annuities (Insurance))
income benefit insurance policy [correct]
OBS: Or safeguard benefit insurance policy. Provides income for dependants when the bread-winner dies before retirement age. May be arranged with a whole life assurance policy or an endowment assurance policy.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
police d'assurance de prestations de revenu [proposition, nom féminin]