English (Insurance)
dependents life insurance benefit [voir observation]
OBS: Subject to the provisions of the Group Life Insurance Policy, the employee whose name appears on this individual certificate has insured the lives of those dependents who are shown as insured in the records of the Company for the Dependents Life Insurance Benefit referred to herein.
OBS: The term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a." "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Assurances)
prestation d'assurance-vie pour personnes à charge
OBS: Sous réserve des stipulations de la police collective d'assurance-vie, l'employé dont le nom apparaît au présent certificat individuel a assuré la vie de ses personnes à charge nommées dans le dossier de la Compagnie pour les prestations d'assurance-vie pour personnes à charge dont il est question dans les présentes.