English (Insurance)
group insurance benefit [correct]
CONT: The advantages accruing to group business as a result of high taxation during the war and after and the introduction by unions of group insurance benefits as part of bargaining agreements greatly contributed to this growth.
French (Assurances)
garantie d'assurance collective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les avantages que l'assurance collective a récoltés à la suite de la hausse des impôts pendant la guerre et l'introduction, par les syndicats ouvriers, de garanties d'assurance collective dans leurs négociations de conventions collectives avec les employeurs, ont beaucoup contribué à ce développement formidable.