English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit wrongly paid [correct]; wrongly paid benefit [correct]
OBS: benefit wrongly paid: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation indûment versée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: prestation indûment versée : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).