English (Employment Benefits)
benefits under a pension plan [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Benefits under a pension plan may be garnished for support payments owed to a member's same-sex, common-law partner or registered domestic partner.
OBS: benefits: Usually used in plural.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prestations au titre d'un régime de retraite [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] les prestations au titre d'un régime de retraite pourraient être saisies pour dette alimentaire due au partenaire de fait de même sexe ou au partenaire domestique enregistré du participant.
OBS: prestations : pluriel d'usage.