English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pension plan [correct]; retirement plan [correct]; superannuation plan [correct, voir observation]; retirement pension plan [correct]
DEF: An arrangement the main purpose of which is to provide periodic payments to individuals after their retirement in respect of services they rendered to employers or in respect of their tenure as holders of offices.
OBS: The term "superannuation plan" generally refers to the pension plans of Canadian Public Service employees.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de pension [correct, nom masculin]; régime de retraite [correct, nom masculin]; régime de rente [correct, nom masculin]; plan de retraite [à éviter, nom masculin, France]
DEF: Mécanisme dont le principal objet est de prévoir des paiements périodiques pour des particuliers après leur retraite au titre des services qu'ils ont rendus à des employeurs ou de la période où ils exercent leurs fonctions.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
plan de pensiones [correct, nom masculin]; plan de jubilación [correct, nom masculin]