English (Employment Benefits)
partially funded benefit plan [correct]; partially funded plan [correct]; partly funded benefit plan [correct]; underfunded benefit plan [correct]
DEF: An employee benefit plan in which the company's past contributions are insufficient to cover current and future liabilities.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime partiellement capitalisé [correct, nom masculin]; régime par capitalisation partielle [correct, nom masculin]; régime partiellement financé [correct, nom masculin]; régime sous-capitalisé [correct, nom masculin]; régime en semi-capitalisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime par capitalisation dont la caisse n'est pas dotée d'un actif suffisant pour couvrir entièrement les engagements du régime.