English (Annuities (Insurance))
non-defined benefit plan [correct]
OBS: Plan in which, the contribution being specified, the pension is determined upon retirement according to the amount standing at the credit of the member.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
régime à prestations indéterminées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régime dans lequel, la cotisation étant spécifiée, la rente est établie au départ en retraite d'après les fonds à l'actif du participant. (Régimes de retraite au Québec, mai 1976).