English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overfunded benefit plan [correct]; overfunded plan [correct]
DEF: A ... plan in which the projected benefit obligations are smaller than the fair value of the plan assets.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime surcapitalisé [correct, nom masculin]; régime surfinancé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime par capitalisation dont la caisse est dotée d'un actif plus que suffisant pour couvrir les engagements du régime.