English (Insurance; Insurance Companies; Life Insurance)
mutual death benefit society [correct]
DEF: A simple form of mutual association which, in the event of the death of one of its members, collects a fixed amount from all of the other members to be remitted to the family of the deceased.
French (Assurances; Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Assurance sur la vie)
caisse de secours en cas de décès [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Caisse : Organisme public ou privé qui gère des fonds en dépôt.