English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Taxation)
benefit taxation [correct]
OBS: For instance, consider benefit taxation. If you and I were exactly alike, then the benefit we receive from the armed services, the public roads, and general governmental services would be the same; so we ought to pay equal taxes.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Fiscalité)
taxation proportionnelle aux avantages de contrepartie