English (Insurance)
Schedule of Losses and Benefits
OBS: If an employee while insured for this benefit, sustains accidental bodily injury which, independent of all other causes, is the direct cause of any loss shown in the following Schedule of Losses and Benefits, and if such loss occurs within ninety days after the date of sustaining such injury, the Company will, (...) pay the amount provided for such loss in the Schedule of Losses and Benefits.
French (Assurances)
Tableau des Pertes et Indemnités
OBS: Si un employé, alors qu'il est assuré pour ces prestations, subit une blessure corporelle accidentelle qui, indépendamment de toutes autres causes, occasionne directement toute perte mentionnée dans le Tableau des Pertes et Indemnités ci-dessous, et si cette perte survient au cours des quatre-vingt-dix jours suivant la date à laquelle la blessure a été reçue, la Compagnie paiera, (...) le montant indiqué pour une telle perte au Tableau des Pertes et Indemnités.