English (Law of Contracts (common law))
benevolent agent
CONT: The agreement being tied to a sale, the obligations on the plaintiff were such as are normally imposed by a seller, and not by a benevolent agent.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandataire bienveillant [proposition, nom masculin]