English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
volunteerism [correct]
OBS: Volunteerism is an important aspect of (Native) Friendship Centres.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
bénévolat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le bénévolat est un aspect important des centres d'accueil (autochtones).
OBS: Terminologie employée au Secrétariat d'État.