English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
benign proliferative epithelial disorders [correct]; BPED [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
lésions épithéliales prolifératives bénignes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.