English (Hand Tools)
bent point scriber [correct]
CONT: Scribers are used to lay out lines on steel and other metals. ... Bent point scribers are usually with one straight point, and one long or one short bent point.
French (Outillage à main)
pointe à tracer à extrémité courbée [proposition, nom féminin]