English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
potassium bentonite [correct]; K-bentonite [correct]; potash bentonite [correct]
DEF: Potassium-bearing clay of the illite group ... consisting of randomly interstratified layers of montmorillonite and illite ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
bentonite potassique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: potassique : Contenant du potassium.