English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
tetradisul [correct]; tetrasul [correct]; 4-chlorophenyl 2,4,5-trichlorophenyl sulfide [correct]; 1, 2, 4-trichloro-5-[(4-chlorophenyl) thio] benzene
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6Cl4S
OBS: 4-chlorophenyl 2,4,5-trichlorophenyl sulfide: form recommended by the UIPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tétrasul [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6Cl4S