English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs)
deracoxib [correct]; 4-[3-(difluoromethyl)-5-(3-fluoro-4-methoxy-phenyl) pyrazol-1-yl] benzenesulfonamide [correct]
CONT: Deracoxib is a member of the class of drugs known as NSAIDs (non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs) ... The chief use for such drugs in the dog has been pain relief, usually joint pain or post-surgical pain relief.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H14F3N3O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires)
déracoxib [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H14F3N3O3S