English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-iodo-N-[(4-methoxy-6-methyl-1, 3, 5-triazin-2-yl) carbamoyl] benzenesulfonamide [correct, voir observation]; iofensulfuron [correct]
OBS: 2-iodo-N-[(4-methoxy-6-methyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)carbamoyl]benzenesulfonamide: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: iofensulfuron: common name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-iodo-N-[(4-méthoxy-6-méthyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)carbamoyl]benzènesulfonamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; iofensulfuron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-iodo-N-[(4-méthoxy-6-méthyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)carbamoyl]benzènesulfonamide : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: iofensulfuron : nom commun.