English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
disodium 2,2’-ethene-1,2-diylbis{5-[(anilinocarbonyl)amino]benzene-1-sulfonate} [correct, voir observation]; 2, 2’-(1, 2-ethenediyl) bis[ 5-[[(phenylamino) carbonyl] amino] benzenesulfonic acid] disodium salt [correct, voir observation]; Blancophor R [correct, marque de commerce]; Photine R [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Fluorescent dye for cellulose, protein fibers, nylon, wool or paper.
OBS: disodium 2,2'-ethene-1,2-diylbis{5-[(anilinocarbonyl)amino]benzene-1-sulfonate}: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 2,2'-(1,2-ethenediyl)bis[5-[[(phenylamino)carbonyl]amino]benzenesulfonic acid] disodium salt: CAS name.
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial names, such as: C.I. Fluorescent Brightener 30; C.I. 40600; Blancol C; Leucophor R; Lumisol RV; Phorwite RN; Pontamine White BR; Tintophen X.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H22N4Na2O8S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
2,2'-éthène-1,2-diylbis{5-[(anilinocarbonyl)amino]benzène-1-sulfonate} de disodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Blancophor R [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: 2,2'-éthène-1,2-diylbis{5-[(anilinocarbonyl)amino]benzène-1-sulfonate} de disodium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H22N4Na2O8S2