English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzo[ g, h, i] perylene [voir observation]; benzo(ghi) perylene
OBS: The letters "g," "h" and "i" between brackets (better) or parentheses must be italicized.
OBS: benzo(ghi)perylene: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzo[g,h,i]pérylène [voir observation, nom masculin]; benzo(ghi)pérylène [nom masculin]
OBS: Les lettres «g», «h» et «i» entre crochets (préférable) ou entre parenthèses s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: benzo(ghi)pérylène : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).