English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
propan-2-yl 2-{[ethoxy(propan-2-ylamino) phosphorothioly] oxy}benzoate [correct, voir observation]; 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino) phosphinothioyl] oxy] benzoate [correct, voir observation]; isofenphos [correct, normalisé]; Amaze [correct, marque de commerce]; Oftanol [correct]; isopropyl O-[ethoxy-N-isopropylamino (thiophosphoryl)]salicylate [correct]; O-ethyl O-2-isopropoxycarbonylphenyl isopropylphosphoramidothioate [à éviter]; isophenphos [à éviter]; 1-methyl ester of 2-{[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy}benzoic acid [à éviter]; 1-methylethyl ester of 2-{[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy}benzoic acid [à éviter]; 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy[(1-methylethyl) amino] phosphinothioyl]-oxy] benzoate [à éviter]; O-ethyl-O-(2-isopropoxy-carbonyl)-phenyl isopropylphosphoramidothioate [à éviter]; isopropyl salicylate O-ester with O-ethylisopropylphosphoramidothioate [à éviter]; 1-methylethyl-2-{[ethoxy(1-methyl ethylamino) phosphinothioyl] oxy} benzoate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which is used as a soil insecticide in a number of field crops and vegetables, in particular against corn rootworms, onion maggots and grubs in turf.
OBS: isofenphos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: propan-2-yl 2-{[ethoxy(propan-2-ylamino)phosphorothioyl]oxy}benzoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 1-methylethyl 2-[[ethoxy(1-methylethylamino) phosphinothioyl]oxy]benzoate: CAS name.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Bay-92114; Bay-SRA-12869; 40 SD; SRA 12869.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H24NO4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
2-{[éthoxy(propan-2-ylamino)phosphorothioyl]oxy}benzoate de propan-2-yle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 2-[[éthoxy(1-méthyléthylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy] benzoate de 1-méthyléthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; isophenphos [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; O[éthoxy-N-isopropylamino(thiophosphoryl)]salicylate d'isopropyle [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; N-Isopropyl thiophosphoramidate de O-éthyle et de O-(isopropoxy carbonyl-2 phényle) [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: isophenphos : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: 2-{[éthoxy(propan-2-ylamino) phosphorothioyl]oxy}benzoate de propan-2-yle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 2-[[éthoxy(1-méthyléthylamino)phosphinothioyl]oxy] benzoate de 1-méthyléthyle : nom CAS; en français, c'est la forme UICPA qu'il convient d'utiliser, sauf si le contexte particulier du texte à traduire oblige son emploi.
OBS: Les lettres majuscules «O-» et «N-» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H24NO4PS