English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
tribenuron [correct]; 2-[4-methoxy-6-methyl-1, 3, 5-triazin-2-yl(methyl) carbamoylsulfamoyl] benzoic acid [correct]
DEF: A foliar acting, post-emergence herbicide used to control broad-leaved weeds in cereals, normally used as the methyl variant.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H15N5O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tribénuron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H15N5O6S