English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzoylprop-ethyl [correct, normalisé]; benzoylprop ethyl [correct]; Suffix [correct, marque de commerce]; ethyl 2-[benzoyl(3, 4-dichlorophenyl) amino] propanoate [correct]; ethyl N-benzoyl-N-(3, 4 dichlorophenyl)-2-aminopropionate [à éviter]; ethyl N-benzoyl-N-(3, 4 dichlorophenyl)-DL-alaninate [à éviter]
DEF: Selective postemergence herbicide for control of Avena spp. (wild oat).
OBS: benzoylprop-ethyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H17Cl2NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benzoylprop-éthyl [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; 2-[benzoyl(3,4-dichlorophényl)amino]propanoate d'éthyle [correct, nom masculin]; [N-benzoyl N-(dichloro-3,4 phényl) amino]-2 propionate d'éthyle [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: benzoylprop-éthyl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H17Cl2NO3