English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzamacril [correct]; (EZ)-3-[benzyl(methyl) amino]-2-cyanoacrylic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: EZ: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H12N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benzamacril [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H12N2O2