English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flurazole [correct]; benzyl 2-chloro-4-trifluoromethyl-1, 3-thiazole-5-carboxylate [correct]; benzyl 2-chloro-4-trifluoromethylthiazole-5-carboxylate [correct]
DEF: A herbicide safener used as a seed treatment.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H7ClF3NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flurazole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H7ClF3NO2S