English (Medication)
penicillin G potassium [correct]; potassium penicillin G [correct]; benzylpenicillin potassium [correct]
DEF: A widely used form of penicillin and a natural product of fermentation by Penicillium notatum.
French (Médicaments)
pénicilline G potassique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
penicilina G potásica [nom féminin]