English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bering sea dock; Bering sea sorrel [correct]; Beringia sorrel [correct]; Beringia dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oseille de Béringie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.