English (History of Technology; Anthropology)
Old Bering Sea culture
CONT: The descendants of the Old Bering Sea culture are known archaeologically as the Punuk culture, dating between A.D. 500 and 1000.
OBS: This period dates back approximatively between A.D. 100 and 500.
French (Histoire des techniques; Anthropologie)
culture du Vieux Béring [correct]; ancienne culture de la mer de Béring [voir observation]
CONT: (...) la culture esquimaude (...) est l'aboutissement de la culture du Vieux Béring, de celle de Thulé (...) et de celle de Dorset.
OBS: Cette période remonte approximativement aux années 100 à 500 de notre ère.