English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Bernoulli percolation cluster [correct]; Bernoulli cluster [correct]
CONT: the Bernoulli clusters themselves are fully known (at least in principle), hence modeling them via explicit recursive fractals is a different task. The Koch contact clusters I studied are not suitable, due to dissymmetry between vinyl and copper, even when there are equal numbers of sticks of both kinds.
CONT: Bernoulli percolation clusters are modeled via explicit recursive fractals.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
amas de Bernoulli [proposition, nom masculin]; amas de Bernoulli [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les transitions de percolations : la transition sol-gel où les macromolecules, en se soudant entre elles, forment un amas infini (gel). La théorie des amas de percolation s'est beaucoup développée.