English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Bernstein Plan [correct]
OBS: Indeed Lord Keynes at Bretton Woods in 1945 had already proposed a gold substitute- a new currency unit for international reserves called "Bancor". In addition to the Triffin Plan there have been a Bernstein Plan, a Stamp Plan, a Posthuma Plan, and a number of similar proposals for creating new reserve units, credits, or versions of "paper gold".
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
plan Bernstein