English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
strawberry-tree [correct, voir observation]; strawberrytree [correct, voir observation]; Jamaica berry [correct]; calabura [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Muntingiaceae.
OBS: strawberry-tree; strawberrytree: common names also used to refer to the species Arbutus unedo.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Muntingia calabura [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Muntingiaceae.
OBS: Muntingia calabura : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.