English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
haskap [correct]; honeyberry [correct]; blue honeysuckle berry [correct]
DEF: A fruit of the blue fly-honeysuckle (Lonicera caerulea).
CONT: Haskap, otherwise known as honeyberry (in the USA) and blue honeysuckle berry in the rest of the world, has few pests, and has varieties that are the first fruit crop to ripen each season, earlier than strawberries by a few weeks.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
camerise [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Fruit du chèvrefeuille à fruits bleus (Lonicera caerulea).
CONT: La récolte mécanisée ou semi-mécanisée de la camerise est fortement recommandée et deviendra un facteur clé pour la réussite de la culture de ce nouveau petit fruit.
OBS: camerise : Nous recommandons cette graphie, bien qu'on trouve aussi camérise (avec un accent aigu).