English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hen’s eyes [correct]; coral ardisia [correct]; coral berry [correct, voir observation]; coralberry [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: coral berry; coralberry: common names also used to refer to the species Aechmea fulgens and Symphoricarpos orbiculatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ardisie crénelée [correct, nom féminin]; baie corail [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.