English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
partridgeberry [correct]; partridge-berry [correct]; running box [correct]; two-eyed berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pain-de-perdrix [correct, nom masculin]; mitchelle rampante [correct, nom féminin]; mitchella rampant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.