English (Water Transport)
motorhome parking berth [proposition]; motor home parking berth [proposition]
OBS: berth: a space designed to accommodate an automotive vehicle (as a truck or train or plane) at rest for a specific purpose (as loading). Plenty of room for 20 parking berths.
French (Transport par eau)
emplacement autocaravane [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement attribué à une autocaravane, aux ponts garages d'un transbordeur.