English (Water Transport)
motorcycle parking berth [proposition]
OBS: berth: a space designed to accommodate an automotive vehicle (as a truck or train or plane) at rest for a specific purpose (as loading). Plenty of room for 20 parking berths.
French (Transport par eau)
emplacement moto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement attribué aux véhicules à deux roues, aux ponts garages.