English (Ship and Boat Parts)
berth light [correct]; bunk lamp [correct]
OBS: bunk lamp: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
lampe de chevet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: logements à bord.
OBS: lampe de chevet : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.