English (Water Transport)
small-craft parking berth [proposition]
OBS: berth: a space designed to accommodate an automotive vehicle (as a truck or train or plane) at rest for a specific purpose (as loading) "plenty of room for 20 parking berths".
French (Transport par eau)
emplacement embarcation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement attribué à une embarcation, aux ponts garages d'un transbordeur.