English (Ship and Boat Parts; Naval Forces)
transom berth [correct]; berth, transom [correct]
OBS: Intended use: in senior officer quarters and [the] commanding officer's sea cabin.
French (Parties des bateaux; Forces navales)
couchette escamotable [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Fuerzas navales)
litera abatible [correct, nom féminin]