English (Sewing (General))
bertha collar [correct]; bertha [correct]
DEF: A woman's wide flat collar, often of lace, and usually extending over the shoulders.
French (Couture (Généralités))
berthe [correct, nom féminin]; col berthe [correct, nom masculin]