English (Honorary Distinctions; Cinematography)
Best Achievement in Direction [correct]
OBS: Genie Award.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Cinématographie)
Meilleure réalisation
OBS: Source : Genie Award Program, Toronto : Academy of Canadian Cinema, 1980.