English (Translation)
to the best advantage
CONT: then I shall take steps to place his goods to the best advantage
French (Traduction)
au mieux des intérêts
CONT: puis je m'occuperai de placer les marchandises au mieux de ses intérêts (Thémoin, p. 28)