English (Auditing (Accounting); Financial Accounting)
best possible estimate
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité générale)
estimation la plus juste; hypothèse la plus probable
OBS: Source : (1) I.C.C.A. 3020.12; (2) I.C.C.A. 3460.16.