English (Decision-Making Process; Management Theory)
external best practices [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Internal and external best practices implemented through shared business processes across the enterprise can dramatically lower costs while increasing competitiveness.
OBS: Terms usually in the plural form.
French (Processus décisionnel; Théories de la gestion)
meilleures pratiques externes [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: En bénéficiant de l'expérience des meilleures pratiques externes, ce type d'actions contribue à accroître l'efficacité des organisations.
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.