English (Waste Management)
B.E.S.T. process [correct]; basic extractive sludge treatment [correct]; B.E.S.T. [correct, marque de commerce]; B.E.S.T.; basic extraction sludge treatment; B.E.S.T. [marque de commerce]; B.E.S.T.
CONT: The B.E.S.T. process ... is a patented solvent extraction technology that uses triethylamine (TEA) as a solvent to extract organic compounds.
French (Gestion des déchets)
procédé BEST [correct, nom masculin]; procédé B.E.S.T. [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le procédé BEST [...] est une technologie brevetée d'extraction à base de solvant et utilise la triéthylamine (TEA) comme solvant pour extraire les composés organiques.