English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Beta and Advection model [correct]; BAM model [correct]
CONT: [The] BAM (Beta and Advection) model follows a trajectory from the Aviation Run of the MRF [medium range forecast] model to provide a track forecast. ... The BAM model is run with shallow (850-700 hPa [hectopascals]), medium (850-400 hPa) and deep (850-200 hPa) vertically averaged winds models.
PHR: To run a BAM model.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle BAM [correct, nom masculin]