English (Beekeeping; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
beta lobe
OBS: The regions of the mushroom bodies are the calyxes, the alpha lobes and the beta lobes.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lobe bêta
OBS: Les différentes parties des corps pédonculés sont les calices, les lobes alpha et les lobes bêta.