English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
spreading of bets [correct]; spreading of wagers [correct]; spreading of stakes [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
ventilation des enjeux [correct, nom féminin]