English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
accept bets [correct]; accept wagers [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
accepter des mises [correct]; accepter des paris [correct]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.