English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
signal for the closing of bets [correct]; signal for the closing of wagers [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
signal d'arrêt des mises [nom masculin]; signal d'arrêt des paris [nom masculin]