English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Military Training)
Always seeking a better way [correct]; Semper viam meliorem quaerentes [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Training Development Officers Branch.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Toujours à la fine pointe [correct]; Semper viam meliorem quaerentes [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Branche des officiers du développement de l'instruction.