English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
foreign race separate pool betting [correct]; FRSPB [correct]
OBS: Separate pool betting in Canada on a foreign race.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pari séparé sur course à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]; PSCE [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pari séparé tenu au Canada sur une course à l’étranger.