English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
conduct betting [correct, verbe]; conduct wagering [correct, verbe]
CONT: Simulcasting allows establishments to televise horse races taking place at other venues and conduct betting.
CONT: Currently, only Class B licensees are authorized to conduct wagering on "televised racing days" pursuant to existing rules ... The Pari-Mutuel Horse Racing Act was enacted in 1983 and contained specific language authorizing Class B and D licensees to conduct betting on televised horse races from other jurisdictions.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
organiser des paris [correct]
CONT: La Pari Mutuel Hippodrome et le Pari Mutuel Urbain sont autorisés par les lois du 2 juin 1891 et du 16 avril 1930 à organiser des paris sur les courses de chevaux.