English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
closing of betting [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
clôture des paris [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.