English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
interval between cells in stream-type formation
OBS: Expressed in minutes.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intervalle entre sections en formation longitudinale [nom féminin]
OBS: Exprimé en minutes.