English (Phraseology; Diplomacy)
agreement between
CONT: The agreement between Canada and British Columbia under which the Royal Canadian Mounted Police would provide local police services in certain areas had terminated in 1993 ...
French (Phraséologie; Diplomatie)
accord intervenu entre
CONT: Aux termes de l'accord intervenu entre le Canada et [la] Corée sur la sécurité sociale et entré en vigueur le 1er 1999, les Canadiens qui travaillent en Corée sont tenus de participer au régime national de pension de la Corée.