English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
width between armrests [correct, normalisé]
OBS: width between armrests: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
largeur entre accoudoirs [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: largeur entre accoudoirs : terme normalisé par l'ISO.