English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
addendum modification of a bevel gear [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The addendum modification of the virtual cylindrical gear
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
déport d'une roue conique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Déport de la roue cylindrique équivalente.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.