English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
slipper heeled shoe [correct]; contraction shoe [correct]; bevel heeled shoe [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer à pantoufle [nom masculin]; fer à éponges obliques [nom masculin]
OBS: Dont la rive interne des éponges est plus haute que la rive externe.