English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
bevel gear differential [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
différentiel conique [correct, nom masculin]