English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
bevel needle point [correct]; bevel tip fixed needle [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
aiguille à pointe biseautée [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.