English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hardwood bevelled saddle
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
seuil biseauté en bois dur [nom masculin]