English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bevelled hole [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
orifice biseauté [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.