English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Beverages)
beverage mix proportioner
OBS: Method for preparing a carbonated beverage. A method of preparing a beverage from a syrup and water containing dissolved air, comprising the steps of leading a quantity of water from a remote source through a check valve to a proportioner device through a first conduit at a relatively low pressure, mixing the water with syrup in the proportioner to form an uncarbonated beverage mix, leading the beverage mix from the proportioner to a carbonator, introducing an excess of carbon dioxide gas to the beverage mix, mixing the carbon dioxide gas and the beverage mix in the carbonator ...
French (Outillage industriel; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
doseur de mélange à boissons [proposition, nom masculin]