English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Beware of the eye of the falcon [correct]; Falconis oculum cave [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Station Falconbridge.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Gare à l'œil du faucon [correct]; Falconis oculum cave [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Sation des Forces canadiennes Falconbridge.