English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
beyond the reasonable control of the contractor [correct]
OBS: beyond the reasonable control of the contractor: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
hors du contrôle raisonnable de l'entrepreneur [correct]
OBS: hors du contrôle raisonnable de l'entrepreneur : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.