English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Special-Language Phraseology)
fouled up beyond all recognition [correct, jargon]; FUBAR [correct, jargon]; fouled up beyond all repair [correct, jargon]; FUBAR [correct, jargon]; FUBAR; fucked up beyond all recognition [correct, jargon]; FUBAR [correct, jargon]; FUBAR; fucked up beyond all repair [correct, jargon]; FUBAR [correct, jargon]; FUBAR
OBS: These expressions emphasize that something is all messed up, not working and often beyond repair.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
détruit irrémédiablement [proposition]; rendu méconnaissable [proposition]; rendu inutilisable [proposition]; FUBAR [jargon]
OBS: FUBAR : terme utilisé pour décrire des situations impossibles dans lesquelles [du] matériel ou des personnes se trouvent.