English (Financial Accounting)
brought forward [correct]; BFD [correct]; carried over; carried forward
OBS: Part of the expression "balance/amount brought forward" entered at the bottom of a balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
à reporter [correct]; AR [correct]
DEF: (Dans un bilan) se dit d'un montant que l'on doit reporter à la page suivante.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
suma y sigue [correct]; llevado a cuenta nueva [locution adjectivale]
DEF: Expresión que indica que, sumadas las cantidades que se anotaron en una plana, continúa la suma en la plana siguiente.
PHR: Saldo llevado a cuenta nueva.