English (Operations (Air Forces))
base flight safety officer [correct, uniformisé]; BFSO [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Abbreviation and term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
officier - sécurité des vols de la base [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; OSVB [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Abréviation et terme uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.