English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Road Transport)
dual energy car; dual energy vehicle; dual-energy vehicle; bi-energy vehicle
OBS: See "dual energy" and "bi-energy".
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transport routier)
véhicule biénergie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fonctionnant à l'essence sur la route et à l'air comprimé en ville (par Guy Nègre).