English (Elevators)
vertical bi-parting door
OBS: -- (...) consists of two panels which slide vertically (...) the panels are connected so that they more simultaneously
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
porte à vantaux
OBS: --porte coulissante verticale (...) comprenant deux (...) vantaux disposés de telle sorte que (...) les vantaux fonctionnent simultanément. [trad]