English (Statistics)
interview bias [correct]
DEF: The bias that appears in research findings because of the social nature of the interview.
OBS: There are three major sources of such bias: the interviewer (who may, for example, have prejudices or ask leading questions); the respondent (who may wish to lie or evade questions); and the actual interview situation itself (especially the physical and social setting).
French (Statistique)
biais d'entrevue [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un biais d'entrevue est aussi possible puisque les informations ont été colligées dans les dossiers antérieurs et qu'elles étaient issues des consultations de différents intervenants.