English (Cognitive Psychology)
intentionality bias [correct]
CONT: The "intentionality bias" refers to our automatic tendency to judge other people's actions to be intentional.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
biais d'intentionnalité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On appelle «biais d'intentionnalité» la tendance qu'ont les individus à voir le comportement des autres comme intentionnel.